CTU Wounded Warrior Scholarship - Past Recipients

2013 CTU Wounded Warrior Scholarship Recipients

Fort Bliss, Texas
SGT Richard Neumann

Fort Bragg, North Carolina
SSG Arthur Ashley

Fort Carson, Colorado
CW2 Curtis Campbell
1LT Robert  Jepsen
SFC Rebekkah Ostwald
1LT Chris Perreault
SPC Lena Ramsay
CPL Jayson Stewart

Fort Lewis, Washington
SGT Patrick Sullivan

Fort Meade, Maryland
SFC Ronald Hammond

Fort Sam Houston, Texas
SSG Phil Casey

Jacksonville Air National Guard, Florida
SrA Sean Parr

Kirtland AFB, New Mexico
SSGT Scott Jensen

Nebraska National Guard, Nebraska
SGT Jeffrey Burton

Wounded Warrior Veteran Recipients
SSG Anthony Castillo, Colorado
SSG Thomas Chaves, New Mexico
SPC Ricoh Danielson, Arizona
SGT Matthew Johnson, Wisconsin
SGT Christopher Linksi, Colorado
SGT Raudel Madera, Colorado
MSG Jeremy Majors, California
SFC Adam Porras, Virginia
MSG Sean Rinder, Colorado
PFC Jeffery Taylor, Florida
TSgt Todd Walls, Virginia

2013 CTU Wounded Warrior Spouse Scholarship Recipients

Fort Brag, North Carolina
Sarah Ashley
Crystal Holland
Crystal Mayes
Simone McDonald
Kelly Piercy

Fort Carson, Colorado
Katherine Alexander
Janelle Stewart
Kristina Tyrer

Fort Lewis, Washington
Janelle Moore
Dawn Rodgers

Fort McCoy, Wisconsin
Barbara Chasteen

Fort Sam Houston, Texas
Teresa  Baggett
Natasha Casey
Kimmie Davis

Fort Stewart, Georgia
Angel Collins

Water Reed National Medical Military Center, Maryland
Rita Horst
Marli Jakubisin

Wounded Warrior Veteran Spouse Recipients:
Micaela Cantu, Texas
Amanda Dove, Colorado
Emily Mackowski, Florida
Erica Mitchell, Arkansas
Heather Ovalle, Texas
Tona Rimmer, Colorado
Jennifer  Shoemaker Hoffman, Colorado
Kari Zamyslowski-Anderson, Minnesota

2012 CTU Wounded Warrior Scholarship Recipients

Fort Belvoir, Virginia
SGT Jay Lunna
CW4 Michael Meek

Fort Bragg, North Carolina
SSG Carlton Duncan
SPC Herman Perez

Fort Carson, Colorado
SPC Nicholas Anderson
SGT Nathan Bolema
SSG Anthony Davis
SPC Trevor Monroe
SPC Rocky Rocha
SSG Travis Tyrer
 
Fort Meade, Maryland
CW4 David Devan
1LT Lacey Hamilton
SPC Gary Lee
SFC Willie Selph
SPC Tim Shive
SGT William Smith

Fort Richardson, Alaska
SGT Johnny Pel
SPC Brian Vonfeldt

Fort Stewart, Georgia
MAJ Randy Klingensmith

Walter Reed National Medical Military Center, Maryland
CPT David McRaney

Wounded Warrior Veteran Recipients
SSGT Juanita Hughett , South Carolina
CPT Donald Martinez, Colorado
SSG George Ovalle, Texas
SPC Heather Souza, Iowa

2012 CTU Wounded Warrior Spouse Scholarship Recipients

Fort Belvoir, Virginia
Denny Coleman 
Michelle Meek 

Fort Bragg, North Carolina
Amanda Shaner 
Annabell Prigge 
Auryvee Ortiz 
Belkis Serrano 
Yvette Hawke 

Fort Carson, Colorado
Audrey Bolema  
Gabriela Bordeaux
Brooke Cline 
Ishar Dixon
Jean McClintock
Elizabeth Monroe
Angela Rocha
Damon Sevy 
Sonia Timmreck 

Fort Meade, Maryland
Claudia Lopez 

Fort Richardson, Alaska
Ruth Faulkenberry

Fort Sam Houston, Texas
Kathreyn Harris
Paula Hein
Ashley Toppin

Fort Stewart, Georgia
Amanda Smith 

Wounded Warrior Veteran Spouse Recipients
Edna Huegel, Pennsylvania
Katelynn Jordan, New Hampshire
Judson Stallings, Germany

2011 CTU Wounded Warrior Scholarship Recipients

Fort Bragg, North Carolina
SPC Marie Caudill, Army
CPL Jefferson Davis, Army
SSG Jon Hawke, Army
SGT Rebecca Manda, Army
SFC Frances Montes-Crawford, Army
SGT Jody Piercy, Army
SGT Daryl Shaw, Army

Fort Carson, Colorado
SGT Robert Armstrong, Army
SPC William Dale Ballard, Army
SPC Victor Favero, Army
SPC Danielle Friedericksen, Army
SSG Robert Kinnon, Army
SPC James Lindsey, Army
SPC Mark Paszkowski, Army
SSG Ralph Topps, Army

Fort Meade, Maryland
SSG Nicole Belgrave, Army
SPC Richard Kelly, Army
SFC Neville King, Army
CW3 Ed Rivas, Army
SGT Brandon Williamson, Army

Fort Sam Houston, Texas
SPC Brittani Lowery, Army
SSG Domingo Soto-Santana, Army

Little Rock Air Force Base, Arkansas
TSgt Christopher Barker, Air Force

Walter Reed Army Medical Center, Washington D.C.
SGT Rafael Delgado, Army
SPC Walter Lester, Army

2011 CTU Wounded Warrior Spouse Scholarship Recipients

Fort Bragg, North Carolina
Christopher Caudill
Jessica Copare
Kedlin Delauder
Tracy Mauro
Preston Miller

Fort Carson, Colorado
Kimberly Sue Ballard
Amber Bowker
Melissa Favero
Travis Grizzard
Amber Guerrero
Nishoro Kinnon
Mary Elizabeth Mathis
Michelle Paszkowski
Gina Rinder
Joshaua Rowe

Fort Hood, Texas
Gina Yances Redondo

Fort Meade, Maryland
Kendra Bennett
Jasmine Tejada

Fort Sam Houston, Texas
Mary Lou Copper

Little Rock Air Force Base, Arkansas
Trish Barker

Wounded Warrior Veteran Spouse Recipients
Kathryn Aldrich, Colorado
Dawn Calin, Maryland
Amanda Cameron, Washington
Lisa Ripley, Illinois
Juliet Grecco Santiago, Florida


2010 Wounded Warrior Scholarship Recipients

Brooke Army Medical Center, Texas
Brian Lovell, Army
Joshua McDaniels, Army
 
Fort Bragg, North Carolina
Mikhael Canino, Army
John Filipkowski, Army
Howard Mann, Army
Joe Morgrain, Army

Fort Carson, Colorado
Michael Francisco, Army
Cynthia Galvin, Army
Jason Nash, Army
Andrew Trotto, Army
Eric Sassenfeld, Army

Fort Meade, Maryland
Cornelius Cook, Army
Dayshorn Crosby, Army
Antuawn Jiles, Army
Patricia Jones, Army
Paige Jones, Army
Annette Mann, Army
Lizandro Mateo-Ortiz, Army
Daniel Perpignan, Army
Ralph Perpignan, Army
Toni Rogers, Army
Jerry Saslav, Army
Rochelle Towson, Army

Fort Polk, Louisiana
Jonathon Bell, Army

2010 Wounded Warrior Spouse Scholarship Recipients

Fort Bragg, North Carolina
Kyra Beam
Jordan Clark
Janelle Colwell
Alicia Cucchiara
Katelynn Jordan
Oddiese Lundy
Janisha McDonald-Layne
Valerie McGrew
Danielle Hunker
Tricia Mershon
Leslie Parker
Denise PeTree
Alma Rosales
Ariel Scott
Laurie Suesakul

Fort Carson, Colorado
Martha Ann Claiborn
Samantha Friese
Barbara Huntington
Nicole Smith
Jillian Rickman
Danielle Trotto

Fort Meade, Maryland
Milena Mateo-Ortiz 
Beverly Poyer
Ellen Ralda 
Sabrena Whitt

Fort Polk, Louisiana
Shannon Bell

2009 Wounded Warrior Scholarship Recipients

Brooke Army Medical Center, Texas
David Camargo
Charles Dominguez
John Manuel Garcia
William Glass
Lou Ann Lopez
Eric Morante
Ricardo Perez
Joseph Piram

Fort Belvoir, Virginia
Ryan Carr
Carolyn Flinn

Fort Bragg, North Carolina
Lawarence Belfour
Bradley Clark
Robert Dones
Earl Lundy
Brian McGuire
Jeanne  O'Brien
Antonio Pipkin
Jaimie Segvanhpheng
Claudia  Stallings
Kenneth Starnes

Fort Meade, Maryland
Ralph Condon
Edward Heddinger
Joseph Michalski
Edmund O'Neal
Elvie Payton

Walter Reed Army Medical Center, Maryland
Dorothea Hooper

2008 Wounded Warrior Scholarship Recipients

Walter Reed Army Medical Center, Maryland
Abraham Altamirano
Tommy Baijnath
Shaun Chandler
Justin Clark
Renee Deville
Ronald Fyffe
Junior  Greene
Allen Hill
James Kailie
Diane Lopes
Brian Mancini
Michael  Minard
Kelly O'Connor
Candice  Wutzke
Marcos Rodriguez
Rico Roman
Nathan Schaming
John Smalley
Javier Torres
Daniel Waite
Jonathan Wienke
Dameon Wilson
Travis Wood
Rick Zimmerman
Jilian Zlateff

In Memoriam

Renee Antoinette Deville, 2009 recipient
Jaimie Segvanhpheng, 2010 recipient